ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Lukovic [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:620
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8203440;
SDea Dream II
Callsign C6PW9;
GRT 4333,
bulit 1985

June 8, 2009 in Bay of Boka, Montenegro
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°21’9” N, 64°39’25.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 132° (135°)
Destination:
Location:St. Thomas
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
11:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:56 UTCSantorini
2018 September 7th, 05:00:52 UTCHydra
2018 August 26th, 05:30:20 UTCFr Ceq
2018 August 25th, 05:30:45 UTCFr Nce
2018 August 24th, 05:30:27 UTCFr Ceq
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:24 UTCSt. Tropez
2018 August 21st, 05:30:57 UTCFr Cly
2018 August 17th, 05:30:16 UTCFr Bon
2018 August 15th, 06:00:51 UTCPortofino
2018 August 14th, 04:30:04 UTCPortovenere
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM II
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEADREAM II
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEADREAM II
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!