ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:556
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SPICA in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 2.1.2010

Build 1994
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’54.95” N, 15°24’52.3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 20° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Essct
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
06:45:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:31 UTCEssct
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCEscad
2018 September 3rd, 17:30:49 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 12:00:02 UTCItgoa
2018 August 19th, 13:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 August 16th, 14:00:33 UTCItnap
2018 August 13th, 12:00:32 UTCMtmal
2018 August 12th, 04:00:00 UTCItnap
2018 August 10th, 16:00:39 UTCItliv
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Containerships IV
© simonwp
Containerships IV
© simonwp
SPICA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!