ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLTA - IMO 8123731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOLTAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8123731Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SOLTA ST LAWRENCE APRIL 1986.
ANOTHER SUPERB MARC PICHE SLIDE
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuloma
IMO:8123731
Former name(s):
- Solta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,259 tons
Summer DWT:29,785 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TULOMA
© miraflores
TULOMA
© miraflores
Tuloma
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 31, 2005 14:08 (11 years ago)
Taken from the Verchères dock. Just came to mind that I took this slide almost 20 years ago. Time really flies!

Thanks for posting it, Brian.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!