ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUANGRAIWIN 1 - IMO 8130057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:RUANGRAIWIN 1Added:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8130057Hits:875
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ruangraiwin 1
Built: 1982 Kishimoto Zosen K.K. - Kinoe .
Loa. 85,93 m. Br. 12,01 m.
1558 Gt., 2512 Dwt.
2200 Bhp. Akasaka A34.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Hokuyu Maru (01), Siam Sriwatana (07).
29/10-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruangraiwin 1
IMO:8130057
Former name(s):
- Siam Sriwatana (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hokuyu Maru (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,558 tons
Summer DWT:2,512 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUANGRAIWIN 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!