ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAVAO - IMO 9289960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J P Byrd [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAVAOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9289960Hits:844
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Davao
Port of Savannah
Savannah, Georgia, US
2009-4-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Juliette Rickmers
IMO:9289960
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090922
Callsign:A8HN6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Davao (Until 2012 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,168 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°0’42.66” S, 77°15’19.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 319° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
00:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 00:00:02 UTCBalboa
2018 July 15th, 03:00:03 UTCCallao
2018 July 7th, 11:00:40 UTCValparaiso
2018 June 24th, 22:45:30 UTCTauranga
2018 May 27th, 07:35:08 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 April 24th, 01:00:33 UTCClsve
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:16 UTCClvap
2018 April 21st, 07:00:32 UTCClval
2018 April 8th, 06:30:01 UTCNztrg
2018 March 23rd, 09:30:04 UTCCniwn
More Of This Ship
MP THE GRONK
© Juan Carlos C.
MP THE GRONK
© Juan Carlos C.
MP THE GRONK
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!