ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAVAO - IMO 9289960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J P Byrd [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAVAOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9289960Hits:723
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Davao
Port of Savannah
Savannah, Georgia, US
2009-4-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Juliette Rickmers
IMO:9289960
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090922
Callsign:A8HN6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Davao (Until 2012 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°7’33.92” N, 118°11’41.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 07:35:08 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 April 24th, 01:00:33 UTCClsve
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:16 UTCClvap
2018 April 21st, 07:00:32 UTCClval
2018 April 8th, 06:30:01 UTCNztrg
2018 March 23rd, 09:30:04 UTCCniwn
2018 March 21st, 21:00:14 UTCTwkao
2018 March 18th, 01:00:17 UTCCnsgh
2018 March 13th, 11:45:25 UTCSekisaki Pilot
2018 March 11th, 16:35:33 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
More Of This Ship
MP THE GRONK
© Juan Carlos C.
MP THE GRONK
© Juan Carlos C.
MP THE GRONK
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!