ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAVAO - IMO 9289960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J P Byrd [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAVAOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9289960Hits:739
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Davao
Port of Savannah
Savannah, Georgia, US
2009-4-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Juliette Rickmers
IMO:9289960
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090922
Callsign:A8HN6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Davao (Until 2012 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°36’48.68” N, 122°3’23.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 323° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Xx Shn
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
05:30:08 UTC
Last update:
27 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 00:00:50 UTCValparaiso
2018 September 2nd, 11:45:15 UTCTauranga
2018 August 12th, 16:00:01 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 August 8th, 09:30:39 UTCYokohama
2018 July 20th, 00:00:02 UTCBalboa
2018 July 15th, 03:00:03 UTCCallao
2018 July 7th, 11:00:40 UTCValparaiso
2018 June 24th, 22:45:30 UTCTauranga
2018 May 27th, 07:35:08 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 April 24th, 01:00:33 UTCClsve
More Of This Ship
MP THE GRONK
© Juan Carlos C.
MP THE GRONK
© Juan Carlos C.
MP THE GRONK
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!