ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLMEBORG - IMO 9250397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:VOLMEBORGAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9250397Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
renamed: FINEX
LOA: 132.23 / Beam: 15.87 / Draft: 7.75 / GT: 6,378 / TEU: 552 / Speed: 10.3
Year of built: 2001 / Shipyard: Bodewes Volharding
Flag: Germany
Operator: DAHL REEDEREI (Germany)
Owner: FINEX GMBH & CO KG (Germany)
photo location: port of Rostock, Germany.

[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Fitburg
IMO:9250397
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341438000
Callsign:V4AF3
Former name(s):
- Finex (Until 2014 May)
- Volmeborg (Until 2006 Feb)
- Finex (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’33.55” N, 30°12’58.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 14:00:08 UTCRu Led
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:21 UTCEe Kun
2018 April 16th, 00:00:53 UTCNo Tau
2018 April 6th, 01:00:12 UTCGb Ctm
2018 March 19th, 00:00:15 UTCUa Nik
2018 March 7th, 20:00:14 UTCRu Nvs
2018 February 8th, 01:00:00 UTCEg Aly
2018 January 16th, 08:00:32 UTCBe Anr
2017 November 26th, 08:00:59 UTCFr Dkk
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:51 UTCGb Sun
More Of This Ship
FITBURG
© Wil Weijsters
FITBURG
© Vladimir Knyaz
FITBURG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!