Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pac Star - IMO 9116292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Pac StarAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Pac Star departing Napier 31/8/2005. Replaces an earlier posting 2 days ago.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pac Star
Former name(s):
- Emerald Bulker (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,255 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°44’14.35” N, 121°6’29.32” E
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 315° (314°)
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 14:00:27 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 12th, 12:00:20 UTCCjk
2018 March 8th, 10:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:33 UTCPoro Phi
2017 October 20th, 06:00:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 July 26th, 05:30:09 UTCBayuquan
2017 February 3rd, 13:00:28 UTCKandla,india
2016 February 25th, 06:00:58 UTCUae
2016 February 12th, 06:00:48 UTCSingapore
2015 December 30th, 21:30:18 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Pac Star
© Gordon Allfrey
Pac Star
© Gordon Allfrey
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!