ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XT Mesogiakos - IMO 6616851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:XT MesogiakosAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:6616851Hits:1,316
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Greek coaster XT Mesogiakos, bt. 1966, gt. 788, at Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex Lady, 2008
ex Georgios K, 2007
ex Galini II, 2006
ex Rea Sky, 1993
ex Rozenn, 1985
ex Miniland, 1979
ex Heike Bos, 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Xt Mesogiakos
IMO:6616851
Former name(s):
- Lady (Until 2008 Mar)
- Georgios K (Until 2007 Dec)
- Galini Ii (Until 2006 May)
- Rea Sky (Until 1993 Jan)
- Rozenn (Until 1985 Oct)
- Miniland (Until 1979)
- Heike Bos (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:788 tons
Summer DWT:1,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALINI II
© Nektarios Papadakis
ROZENN
© PWR
ROZENN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!