ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GDYNIA - IMO 9056064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WILSON GDYNIAAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9056064Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON GDYNIA in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 2.1.2010

Build 1994
Flag barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdynia
IMO:9056064
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314192000
Callsign:8PSA
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sea (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Gata Bay (Until 1998 Dec 17)
- Vilm (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,632 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°45’35.41” N, 10°7’33.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 360° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent Via Nok
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 10:00:42 UTCGhent Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 10:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 July 8th, 08:00:18 UTCLubeck
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:21 UTCTo Order
2018 July 1st, 10:00:27 UTCPl7szz
2018 June 29th, 01:00:05 UTCGbsun
2018 June 27th, 04:00:48 UTCNordenham
2018 June 21st, 13:00:08 UTCHvide Sande
2018 June 19th, 01:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 18th, 00:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
Wilson Gdynia
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!