ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SKY - IMO 9190183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SKYAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9190183Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRISIAN SKY in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 2.1.2010

Build 2001
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Brevik
IMO:9190183
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236241000
Callsign:ZDGE8
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sky (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sky (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’3” N, 19°25’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 139° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
10:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:21 UTCRouen
2018 June 24th, 10:00:44 UTCHull
2018 June 8th, 15:00:28 UTCShoreham
2018 June 1st, 21:00:36 UTCKarlshamn
2018 May 30th, 00:05:04 UTCUddevalla
2018 May 27th, 01:00:10 UTCSarpsborg
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:46 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 9th, 16:30:59 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 4th, 14:30:50 UTCRidham
2018 April 30th, 11:00:29 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
FRI BREVIK
© Andreas Hoppe
FRI BREVIK
© Ulf Kornfeld
FRI BREVIK
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!