ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANE - IMO 8509703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ANEAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509703Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANE (ex SRAKANE) leaving Koper for Bejaia (Alger) on 3.1.2010.
YOB:11/1986, 3. Maj, Rijeka, Croatia,yard No.:639
GT:4839
DWT:5896
LOA:98m
Beam:19,5m
Flag:St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Ane
IMO:8509703
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375688000
Callsign:J8B4262
Former name(s):
- Srakane (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,839 tons
Summer DWT:5,896 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°32’32” N, 14°27’46.91” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Mali Losinj
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
11:30:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 11:30:43 UTCMali Losinj
2017 July 20th, 22:00:53 UTCMali Losincroatia
2017 July 13th, 08:00:16 UTCLimasol
2017 June 20th, 23:30:18 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 May 25th, 07:00:39 UTCTenes
2017 May 3rd, 20:00:27 UTCSevilla
2017 April 27th, 02:00:39 UTCPantelleria
2017 April 14th, 02:00:50 UTCTuzla
2017 March 24th, 15:00:52 UTCOrder
2017 March 13th, 10:00:07 UTCPula
More Of This Ship
SRAKANE
© Dragec
Srakane
© Zoka
Srakane
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!