ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASVIK - IMO 8500898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:AASVIKAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8500898Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex.HYDROBULK (1996)
LOA: 94.42 / Beam: 15.45 / Draft: 6.06 / DWT: 4,319 / GT: 3,088 / Speed: 12.5
Build: 1986 / Shipyard: Svendborg Skibsvaerft
Flag: Norwegian International Register
Registered owner: AASEN BULK (Norway)
Ship manager: AASEN SHIPPING (Norway)
place of photo: inbound to port of Szczecin, 17/09/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasvik
IMO:8500898
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236596000
Callsign:ZDKD6
Former name(s):
- Hydrobulk (Until 2000 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,088 tons
Summer DWT:4,319 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°5’41.41” N, 13°28’15.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 125° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Safi
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 18:00:39 UTCSafi
2016 April 20th, 03:00:54 UTCYeongheung_kr
2016 April 4th, 23:00:33 UTCNewcastle Aus
2016 February 11th, 00:00:49 UTCYeongheung Kr
2016 January 23rd, 22:00:52 UTCNtl Aus
2015 December 28th, 19:00:17 UTCKr
2015 December 9th, 09:00:34 UTCVancouver Innr Ancho
2015 December 9th, 09:00:28 UTCEnglish Bay>roberts
2015 November 13th, 06:00:28 UTCKrscp
2015 October 29th, 06:00:30 UTCAu Ntl
More Of This Ship
Aasvik
© phantom53
Aasvik
© phantom53
Aasvik
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!