ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRI CHUMPHON - IMO 8115083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SRI CHUMPHONAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8115083Hits:612
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sri Chumphon
Built: 1981 Ube Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Ube.
Loa. 70,62 m. Br. 11,00 m.
699 Gt., 1798 Dwt.
1800 Bhp. Hanshin 6EL30.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Eiwa Maru No. 18 (94).
24/05-08 Ao Udom.
To be broken up at Chittagong January 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Chumphon
IMO:8115083
Former name(s):
- Asei Maru (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:699 tons
Summer DWT:1,798 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!