ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERKINE - IMO 8012114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:BERKINEAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012114Hits:1,679
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Name: LUPIGAS
ex: ARAGO ex: BERKINE
LOA: 95.66 / Beam: 17.20 / Draft: 7.12 / GT: 4,165 / Speed: 13.0 Kn
Year of Build: 1982 / Shipyard: Kristiansands
Flag: Panama
Owner / operator: VINISTA SHIPPING (Panama) / TRANSGAS SHIPPING LINE (Peru)
photo location: anchorage of port Bejaia (Algeria)

[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Tala
IMO:8012114
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370020000
Callsign:3ERE3
Former name(s):
- Lupigas (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berkine (Until 2008 May)
- Arago (Until 1995 Jan)
- Norgas Venture (Until 1990 Aug)
- North Venture (Until 1988)
- Marco Polo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,165 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’40.48” N, 36°28’12.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 332° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Temyruk
Arrival:15th Mar 2017
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 15th, 00:00:55 UTCTemyruk
2017 February 13th, 01:00:05 UTCTemryuk
2017 January 19th, 09:30:01 UTCCanakkale Strait
2017 January 8th, 22:00:44 UTCAlexandrea
2016 December 13th, 08:00:10 UTCBlack Sea
2016 April 8th, 22:00:59 UTCTemryuk
2016 March 28th, 10:00:28 UTCKerch
More Of This Ship
Tala
© Gerolf Drebes
MARCO POLO
© Mike Griffiths
Lupigas
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Erik hansen on Aug 11, 2011 03:57 (5 years ago)
I worked on this ship from Aug 1985 -April 1986 while she was carriyng the Norwegian flag. Great ship to work on
Bjørn Erik hansen on Aug 11, 2011 03:57 (5 years ago)
I worked on this ship from Aug 1985 -April 1986 while she was carriyng the Norwegian flag. Great ship to work on
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!