ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIDES - IMO 8406767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:BRIDESAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8406767Hits:1,164
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
ex name: GAZ Meridian (1995)
LOA: 114.23 / Beam: 18.34 / Draft: 8.45 / GT: 6,841 / Speed: 15.0
Year of built: 1986 / Shipyard: C.N.I.M.
Flag: Algeria
Owner / operator: HYPROC SHIPPING CO (Algeria)
photo location: Mediterranean Sea.


[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Brides
IMO:8406767
Flag:Algeria
MMSI:605246170
Callsign:7TXP
Former name(s):
- Gaz Meridian (Until 1995)
- San Sebastian (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,841 tons
Summer DWT:6,082 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oran
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brides
© Evgeniy .
Brides
© Evgeniy .
BRIDES
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!