ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENIZHAN BAYRAKTAR - IMO 9207261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:DENIZHAN BAYRAKTARAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9207261Hits:998
Location:Bejaia, Algeria
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ex name: CMA CGM Blida (2001)
LOA: 113.80 / Beam: 16.20 / Draft: 7.01 / GT: 4,721 /TEU: 465 / Speed: 16.0
Year of built: 2000 / Shipyard: Gisan Gemi
Flag: Turkey
Owner / operator: BAYRAKTAR GEMI (Turkey)
photo location: port of Bejaia, Algeria.


[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Denizhan Bayraktar
IMO:9207261
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000609
Callsign:TCDR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Blida (Until 2002 May)
- Denizhan Bayraktar (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,721 tons
Summer DWT:6,257 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°50’40.02” N, 15°19’29.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa&cvsid&cvsar
Arrival:31st Mar 2018
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:12 UTCLaspalmas
2018 November 2nd, 08:30:25 UTCCvsar To Eslpa
2018 March 31st, 17:00:36 UTCEslpa&cvsid&cvsar
2018 March 20th, 12:00:56 UTCEslpa
2018 March 20th, 12:00:18 UTCMrndb To Eslpa
2018 March 2nd, 18:00:20 UTCEslpa To Cvsid
2018 January 28th, 06:00:04 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 17th, 17:00:58 UTCPalmeria
2018 January 6th, 23:30:14 UTCSal Rei
2018 January 4th, 17:00:07 UTCPalmeria
More Of This Ship
Denizhan Bayraktar
© Gerolf Drebes
DENIZHAN BAYRAKTAR
© sisko111
DENIZHAN BAYRAKTAR
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 30, 2005 22:04 (12 years ago)
Great shot, amazing!!
Kind regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!