ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PASADO - IMO 9311799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAP PASADOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9311799Hits:641
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Botlek 19-10-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Pasado
IMO:9311799
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305346000
Callsign:V2DV4
Former name(s):
- Fesco Bratsk (Until 2006 Sep)
- Cape Margaret (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’17.86” S, 151°12’43.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 16:00:48 UTCNztrg
2018 May 29th, 11:00:46 UTCOak58
2018 May 29th, 11:00:14 UTCUsoak
2018 May 25th, 22:00:03 UTCUssea
2018 May 11th, 19:00:21 UTCFjsuv
2018 April 24th, 18:30:10 UTCAusyd
2018 April 20th, 18:00:36 UTCNztrg
2018 April 20th, 16:45:17 UTCNztrg
2018 March 29th, 09:00:44 UTCCavan
2018 March 14th, 17:00:02 UTCFjsuv
More Of This Ship
CAP PASADO
© Chris Finney
CAP PASADO
© andrecas
CAP PASADO
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!