ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PASADO - IMO 9311799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAP PASADOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9311799Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-8-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Pasado
IMO:9311799
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305346000
Callsign:V2DV4
Former name(s):
- Fesco Bratsk (Until 2006 Sep)
- Cape Margaret (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°12’53.75” S, 151°14’55.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 186° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
19:15:07 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 19:15:07 UTCNztrg
2018 July 29th, 10:30:54 UTCUsoak Anchor9 E1
2018 July 29th, 01:00:22 UTCUsoak
2018 July 28th, 23:15:44 UTCOak55
2018 July 25th, 19:30:18 UTCUssea
2018 July 22nd, 03:30:25 UTCCavan
2018 July 1st, 22:00:51 UTCNzakl
2018 June 15th, 16:00:48 UTCNztrg
2018 May 29th, 11:00:46 UTCOak58
2018 May 29th, 11:00:14 UTCUsoak
More Of This Ship
CAP PASADO
© Chris Finney
CAP PASADO
© andrecas
CAP PASADO
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!