ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MANUEL - IMO 9360257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAPE MANUELAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:July 09, 2007IMO:9360257Hits:836
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 9-7-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Protostar N
IMO:9360257
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212557000
Callsign:C4TF2
Former name(s):
- Cape Manuel (Until 2013 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,904 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°27’22.01” N, 118°6’1.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 247° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 18:00:05 UTCHongkong
2018 February 20th, 14:00:40 UTCVncli
2018 February 17th, 16:40:08 UTCCnxmn
2018 January 7th, 01:00:30 UTCVncli
2017 November 24th, 10:30:25 UTCCnxmn
2017 November 22nd, 20:00:32 UTCCnngb
2017 November 20th, 21:22:39 UTCCnsha
2017 November 14th, 05:00:29 UTCCnxmn
2017 November 9th, 23:25:58 UTCCnsha
2017 November 6th, 01:00:19 UTCVncli
More Of This Ship
PROTOSTAR N
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE MANUEL
© Marcus-S
PROTOSTAR N
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!