ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI TIDE - IMO 9195676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FRI TIDEAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195676Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRI TIDE in Kiel-canal at Hochdonn on 3.1.2010

Build 2000
Flag Bahamas
SNOW WAS FALLING
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Tide
IMO:9195676
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309186000
Callsign:C6VW4
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’52.73” N, 4°7’32.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 18:00:04 UTCPlymouth
2018 June 17th, 18:00:53 UTCKinsale
2018 June 7th, 15:00:27 UTCGdansk
2018 May 21st, 07:00:13 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 16th, 17:00:44 UTCDrammen
2018 April 27th, 03:00:33 UTCMontrose
2018 April 24th, 20:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:43 UTCPortland
2018 March 31st, 04:00:49 UTCSouthempton
2018 March 24th, 17:00:00 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
FRI TIDE
© 3SX
FRI TIDE
© 3SX
FRI TIDE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!