ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 201 - IMO 8230314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 201Added:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8230314Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VOLGO-BALT 201 in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 3.1.2010

Build 1977
Flag Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Alnilam
IMO:8230314
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515325000
Callsign:XUBP4
Former name(s):
- Seashell (Until 2015 Mar)
- Volgo Balt 201 (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°40’45.1” N, 35°33’44.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 250°
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 18:00:04 UTCRostov On Don
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:52 UTCNemrut
2018 May 21st, 09:00:03 UTCNemrut
2018 May 9th, 01:00:09 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 25th, 14:00:35 UTCEregli
2018 April 16th, 17:00:16 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 10th, 12:00:18 UTCPoti
2017 November 24th, 00:00:52 UTCOpl
2017 November 16th, 06:00:53 UTCAzov
2017 November 14th, 20:00:46 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
SEASHELL
© Vincent Thépaut
SEASHELL
© Vincent Thépaut
ALNILAM
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!