ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karroo - IMO 5182736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:KarrooAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:5182736Hits:1,860
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg 1968/04/14

Vessel Identification
Name:Raphaella
IMO:5182736
Former name(s):
- White Tiger (Until 1977)
- Karroo (Until 1976)
- Raphaela (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,074 tons
Summer DWT:11,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARROO
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Karroo
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Dec 22, 2014 11:41 (3 years ago)
Thank you and Merry Christmas.
Regards Michael
eptcpt on Dec 21, 2014 19:21 (3 years ago)
Very Nice shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!