ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTSUND - IMO 7822421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:WESTSUNDAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:7822421Hits:484
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Westsund arriving in the river Tyne today 4.1.2010

Built 1980 at Richards (Shipbuilders) Lowestoft.
ex. Starthfoyle. Call sign OUJB2. Flag Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westsund
IMO:7822421
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220124000
Callsign:OUJB2
Former name(s):
- Strathfoyle (Until 2002 Jun)
- Clausentum (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:366 tons
Summer DWT:263 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’32.84” N, 10°15’27.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Dksve
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
21:00:10 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 08:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 21st, 21:00:10 UTCDksve
2018 August 16th, 06:00:39 UTCIs Dju
2018 August 15th, 16:00:27 UTCBerufjodur
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:29 UTCPlfdy
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:27 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 30th, 08:00:29 UTCKolbeinsvik
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:24 UTCEetll
2018 July 13th, 13:00:30 UTCStokmarknes
2018 July 13th, 13:00:28 UTCStormarknes
More Of This Ship
Westsund
© Patrick Deenik
WESTSUND
© Eddie Walker
Westsund
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!