ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTSUND - IMO 7822421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:WESTSUNDAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:7822421Hits:510
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Westsund arriving in the river Tyne 4.1.2010

Built 1980 Richards (Shipbuilders) Lowestoft.
Call sign OUJB2. Flag Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westsund
IMO:7822421
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220124000
Callsign:OUJB2
Former name(s):
- Strathfoyle (Until 2002 Jun)
- Clausentum (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:366 tons
Summer DWT:263 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°39’51.77” N, 11°13’59.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 213° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Stokmarknes
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
13:00:30 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 08:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 13:00:30 UTCStokmarknes
2018 July 13th, 13:00:28 UTCStormarknes
2018 July 11th, 18:00:32 UTCStokmarknes
2018 July 4th, 09:00:35 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 June 28th, 08:00:33 UTCLoksa
2018 June 25th, 05:58:27 UTCBagenkop
2018 June 20th, 09:58:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 30th, 23:30:19 UTCHundvaag To Solbakk
2018 February 7th, 09:00:17 UTCAustevollhella
More Of This Ship
Westsund
© Patrick Deenik
WESTSUND
© Eddie Walker
Westsund
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 06, 2010 19:53 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken

Good to see your shots - I wasn't able to get down to the river to see her, so thanks to your photographs I have at least seen her now :-)

Regards

Steve
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!