ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW GDF SUEZ BRUSSELS - IMO 9368314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BW GDF SUEZ BRUSSELSAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9368314Hits:1,482
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Off Gib oct 2008
*103,670 g.t. LNG Carrier built 2009 by Daewoo. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Gdf Suez Brussels
IMO:9368314
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310576000
Callsign:ZCEA6
Former name(s):
- Bw Suez Brussels (Until 2009 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:103,670 tons
Summer DWT:89,452 tons
Length:296 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’34.67” N, 76°11’7.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 12:00:46 UTCPort Said, Egypt
2018 July 1st, 12:00:24 UTCMontoir
2018 April 25th, 00:01:48 UTCPoint Fortin
2018 April 25th, 00:01:28 UTCPoint Fortin
2018 March 18th, 00:00:28 UTCIncheon
2018 March 17th, 04:00:15 UTCSamcheog
2018 March 17th, 03:00:47 UTCIncheon
2018 March 10th, 01:00:41 UTCDahej
2018 February 18th, 01:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 11th, 05:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
BW GDF SUEZ BRUSSELS
© Marcus-S
BW GDF SUEZ BRUSSELS
© Marcus-S
BW GDF SUEZ BRUSSELS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!