ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC TOGO - IMO 9428786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Utku Kurulay [View profile]Title:BBC TOGOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9428786Hits:1,193
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC TOGO at HABAS pier Turkiye 03/01/10

IMO number : 9428786
Name of ship : BBC TOGO (since 01-01-2008)
Call Sign : V2CR6
MMSI : 305087000
Gross tonnage : 6569 (since 01-07-2007)
DWT : 7800
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-07-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-01-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 18-07-2007)
Last update : 29-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinos
IMO:9428786
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305087000
Callsign:V2CR6
Former name(s):
- Thor Bright (Until 2014 Mar 11)
- Bbc Togo (Until 2010 Apr 19)
- Fcc Wealthy (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,569 tons
Summer DWT:7,800 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’50.59” N, 15°18’42.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 204° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
19:30:56 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:19 UTCMonfalcone
2018 August 31st, 18:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 26th, 23:00:36 UTCCape Town
2018 July 15th, 06:00:05 UTCTema
2018 July 1st, 06:00:31 UTCDurban
2018 May 30th, 06:00:36 UTCMoroni
2018 May 7th, 06:00:32 UTCAratu
2018 April 25th, 06:00:50 UTCKamsar
2018 April 25th, 06:00:30 UTCKamsar
2018 April 11th, 03:00:25 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Tinos
© Pilot Frans
TINOS
© Cees Bustraan
TINOS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!