ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE EMPRESS - IMO 7704461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Werner [View profile]Title:BSLE EMPRESSAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:7704461Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Casablanca, Sep. 30th 2008 - 30 years old - what a beautiful oldie!
Built in 1978, GT 18.792, 22.500 tdw, Loa 173,18 m, cyprus flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Empress
IMO:7704461
Former name(s):
- Bosco Jumbo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Delmas Jacaranda (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pathfinder (Until 2001 May)
- Lykes Pathfinder (Until 2000 Jun)
- Charles Lykes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Bahrain (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD BAHRAIN
© Bob Scott
BOSCO JUMBO
© swtk
BOSCO JUMBO
© swtk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!