ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SERA - IMO 8026660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Utku Kurulay [View profile]Title:LADY SERAAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8026660Hits:2,503
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lady Sera at HABAS (Aliaga) 03/01/2010

IMO number : 8026660
Name of ship : LADY SERA (since 01-07-2008)
Call Sign : 3EGB2
MMSI : 356437000
Gross tonnage : 15904 (since 01-04-2000)
DWT : 27019
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1982)
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama (since 01-05-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 15-12-1982)
Last update : 29-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Sera
IMO:8026660
Former name(s):
- Cruiser (Until 2008 Jul)
- Sinhai (Until 2006 May)
- Ocean Priti (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,904 tons
Summer DWT:27,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY SERA
© Knut Helge Schistad
LADY SERA
© Geir Vinnes
LADY SERA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!