ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN CHACABUCO - IMO 8907876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:SWAN CHACABUCOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8907876Hits:535
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 30.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Chacabuco
IMO:8907876
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311665000
Callsign:C6TJ6
Former name(s):
- Chacabuco (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,099 tons
Summer DWT:12,974 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°0’40.36” N, 15°3’31.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 200° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 16:00:49 UTCMrnkc
2018 August 30th, 08:30:14 UTCNl Ijm
2018 August 6th, 13:00:53 UTCBalboa
2018 June 25th, 15:00:55 UTCKr Ptk
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:09 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 19th, 20:00:14 UTCJp Tyo C
2018 June 2nd, 10:30:58 UTCTauranga
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:00 UTCPyongtaek
2018 April 30th, 20:00:59 UTCJp Osa H
2018 April 29th, 00:30:59 UTCJp Kws Ot
More Of This Ship
SWAN CHACABUCO
© erwin willemse
Swan Chacabuco
© Willem Oldenburg
Swan Chacabuco
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!