ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOVE TRADITION - IMO 9182461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Utku Kurulay [View profile]Title:STOVE TRADITIONAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9182461Hits:3,930
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:

Stove Tradition at HABAS pier 01/01/10

IMO number : 9182461
Name of ship : STOVE TRADITION (since 01-06-2001)
Call Sign : LAHD5
MMSI : 259962000
Gross tonnage : 26966 (during 1998)
DWT : 46223
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Norway International Ship Register (during 1998)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-06-1998)
Last update : 22-12-2009

Taken by my colleauge
Vessel Identification
Name:Stove Tradition
IMO:9182461
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259962000
Callsign:LAHD5
Former name(s):
- Western Opal (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,966 tons
Summer DWT:46,223 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’13.88” N, 122°13’27.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 11° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Kuantan
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 15:00:44 UTCKuantan
2018 July 13th, 06:36:18 UTCSingapore
2018 July 13th, 03:30:33 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:40 UTCShanghai
2018 February 27th, 23:00:24 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 December 18th, 06:00:13 UTCCjk
2017 July 27th, 14:00:09 UTCLuo Jing
2017 July 19th, 18:00:04 UTCChang Shu
2017 July 14th, 20:00:41 UTCChangshu
2017 July 14th, 20:00:35 UTCLong Kou
More Of This Ship
Dato Fortune
© andy.ru73
Dato Fortune
© andy.ru73
DATO FORTUNE
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!