ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAMBI - IMO 9399777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAMBIAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9399777Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9399777
Call sign: A8PX6
Ex-names: Austral
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Yangfan Group Co Ltd - Zhoushan ZJ (China) in 2008 - www.eyangfan.com
DWT: 35,556 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/12/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Austral
IMO:9399777
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091611
Callsign:A8PX6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jambi (Until 2013 Jul 17)
- Austral (Until 2008 Sep)
- Meaersk Jambi (Until 2008 Jul 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,555 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’38.81” N, 4°56’55.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 72° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 09:30:14 UTCMqfdf
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:50 UTCGpptp
2018 August 25th, 17:00:49 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 21st, 18:45:35 UTCBeanr
2018 August 20th, 13:30:42 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 8th, 11:00:55 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 6th, 01:00:42 UTCGpptp
2018 July 29th, 00:30:52 UTCFrmtx
2018 July 26th, 18:00:15 UTCFrleh
2018 July 25th, 13:00:06 UTCFrdkk
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE CARAIBE
© Pieter Inpyn
CMA CGM POINTE CARAIBE
© Pieter Inpyn
CMA CGM POINTE CARAIBE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!