ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAMBI - IMO 9399777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAMBIAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9399777Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9399777
Call sign: A8PX6
Ex-names: Austral
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Yangfan Group Co Ltd - Zhoushan ZJ (China) in 2008 - www.eyangfan.com
DWT: 35,556 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/12/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Austral
IMO:9399777
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091611
Callsign:A8PX6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jambi (Until 2013 Jul 17)
- Austral (Until 2008 Sep)
- Meaersk Jambi (Until 2008 Jul 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,555 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’45.78” N, 95°44’18.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Moin
Arrival:18th May 2018
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 21:00:56 UTCMoin
2018 May 15th, 07:30:06 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 30th, 03:00:49 UTCHamburg
2018 April 28th, 20:00:26 UTCLondon
2018 April 28th, 14:00:45 UTCHamburg
2018 April 28th, 13:00:34 UTCLondon
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 20th, 18:00:21 UTCMarin
2018 April 10th, 05:00:09 UTCCartagena
2018 April 4th, 09:00:47 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
MAERSK JAMBI
© Michael Schindler
AUSTRAL
© Rico Voss
CAP RICARDA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!