ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDEAGLE - IMO 9134505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NORDEAGLEAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134505Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Crusader
IMO:9134505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372255000
Callsign:3FAA4
Former name(s):
- Kota Megah (Until 2013 Mar 26)
- Nordeagle (Until 2011 May 06)
- Cma Cgm Aguila (Until 2009 Jun)
- Nordeagle (Until 2006 Jul 13)
- Libra Houston (Until 2001 Jun 06)
- Csav Seoul (Until 2000 Feb 29)
- Panatlantic (Until 1999 Aug 11)
- Nordeagle (Until 1997 Sep)
- Panatlantic (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,293 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°25’35.74” N, 121°30’7.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 133° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 17:00:17 UTCHu Men
2018 January 9th, 12:00:52 UTCGui Shan
2017 November 16th, 17:00:53 UTCTai Cang
2017 November 11th, 01:00:17 UTCZhu Hai
2017 November 10th, 04:00:00 UTCHu Men
2017 November 9th, 12:00:39 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 31st, 13:00:22 UTCZhu Hai
2017 October 30th, 18:00:42 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 26th, 10:00:50 UTCTai Cang
2017 October 20th, 08:00:56 UTCZhu Hai
More Of This Ship
CRUSADER
© Viktor
CRUSADER
© Viktor
CRUSADER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!