ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALIE SCHULTE - IMO 9305881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:NATALIE SCHULTEAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9305881Hits:2,133
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] NATALIE SCHULTE [/b], 04.01.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

Seen during heavy snowfall.

IMO number : 9305881
Name of ship : NATALIE SCHULTE
Call Sign : C4AJ2
Gross tonnage : 25674
DWT : 33651
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus
Launch: 2005-06-11
Ship Builder: Volkswerft Gmbh Stralsund, Germany
Ship manager: Schulte T, Germany
Length 207.40
Breadt 29.80
Draught: 11.40

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 110 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 20,638kW (28,059hp)
Service Speed: 22.30kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Elba Island
IMO:9305881
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005880
Callsign:V7HU3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Neuchatel (Until 2009 Feb)
- Natalie Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,674 tons
Summer DWT:33,651 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’16.04” N, 103°26’14.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 278° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Western Anchoge Sin
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
22:40:22 UTC
Last update:
4 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 22:40:22 UTCWestern Anchoge Sin
2018 February 19th, 11:00:02 UTCCnngb>>sgsin
2018 February 8th, 12:00:04 UTCCnsha
2017 April 30th, 06:00:22 UTCAww
2017 April 3rd, 00:00:02 UTCSt.marine
More Of This Ship
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Leigh MacKay
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Kyle Stubbs
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Mariner67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!