ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:874
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] JOHANNA [/b], 04.01.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9197521
Name of ship : JOHANNA
Call Sign : VQGQ2
Gross tonnage : 6363
DWT : 7131
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : United Kingdom
Launch: 1999-10-25
Ship Builder: Sietas Kg Schiffswerft, Germany
Ship manager: Voge H-G, Germany
Length 121.35
Breadt 18.20
Draught: 6.69

1 oil engine with flexible couplings & single reduction geared to screw shaft driving 1 CP propeller at 184 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 5,300kW (7,206hp)
Service Speed: 16.50kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’13.48” N, 4°1’58.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 113° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Ustpa
Arrival:8th May 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 20:00:43 UTCDeham
2018 May 8th, 01:00:52 UTCUstpa
2018 May 4th, 14:00:19 UTCMxtux
2018 May 1st, 01:00:39 UTCUstpa
2018 April 27th, 15:00:50 UTCMxtux
2018 April 24th, 10:00:18 UTCUstpa
2018 April 21st, 06:00:38 UTCMxtux
2018 April 18th, 01:00:11 UTCUstpa
2018 April 11th, 01:00:32 UTCUstpa
2018 March 17th, 07:00:06 UTCMxtux
More Of This Ship
Johanna
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Emilia
© eckhard uhrbrock
Emilia
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jan 08, 2010 10:05 (8 years ago)
Jetzt, wo du es sagst... Gott sei Dank habe ich Anna Sirkka fotografiert, die hatte ich bei Schnee auch noch nicht! :lol:
Sascha Heuer on Jan 08, 2010 09:55 (8 years ago)
Hast mich erwischt. Stimmt...die Johanna kam mir ganz gelegen und bei Schnee hatte ich sie noch nicht. :-)
Jens Boldt on Jan 08, 2010 09:54 (8 years ago)
Das kenne ich: die Verzweiflung des Shipspotters, man klammert sich an jeden Feeder!, ob Johanna oder wie bei mir Anna Sirkka!:-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!