ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC DREAM - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek Gono [View profile]Title:PACIFIC DREAMAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:736
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Cruise ship Pacific Dream (MT/Valetta) at Funchal, Madeira on 11th Sep 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°34’18.96” N, 13°41’48.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 326° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
01:30:29 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:56 UTCIt Trs
2018 September 9th, 02:30:31 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 20th, 01:30:14 UTCGir Pir
2018 August 15th, 05:00:44 UTCHr Zad
2018 August 14th, 04:00:34 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 13th, 05:00:19 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 12th, 03:30:05 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 8th, 04:00:38 UTCGr Cfu
2018 August 6th, 01:30:51 UTCGr Pir
2018 August 1st, 04:00:50 UTCGr Vol
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© Brodovi
HORIZON
© Brodovi
HORIZON
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!