ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH RUNNER - IMO 8712075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:DUTCH RUNNERAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8712075Hits:566
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ro-Ro cargo ship DUTCH RUNNER at anchor in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 3rd January 2010.
IMO No.:8712075
Built 1988 by J.J. Sietas,Hamburg,Germany.
EX: NORTH KING - DUTCH RUNNER (28/11/2000) - P&O NEDLLOYD DOUALA (26/11/2001) - DUTCH RUNNER (22/07/2002)
GRT 2,279 tons,DWT 3,056 tons
Net Tonnage: 1,002 tons.
LOA 75.3m Beam 15.65m Depth 6.37m
Machinery: Diesel mod: Wartsila 6R32D,single shaft 2,250KW= 12knots.
Owner/Manager: Great Lakes Feeder Lines,ULC,Canada.
Flag:Canada
Port: Quebec
Call Sign: VABZ
Capnken 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dutch Runner
IMO:8712075
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316011803
Callsign:VABZ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Douala (Until 2002 May)
- Dutch Runner (Until 2001 Nov)
- North King (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,279 tons
Summer DWT:3,056 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUTCH RUNNER
© jean-michel
Dutch Runner
© simonwp
Dutch Runner
© Jordan Seifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!