ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSANDRA B - IMO 9354662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CASSANDRA BAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:January 04, 2010IMO:9354662Hits:524
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 04/01/2010.
Call Sign : V2PZ5
MMSI : 305326000
Gross tonnage : 18.263, DWT : 23.623
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 182,44 x 25,20 x 10,00 m
TEU : 1.698, Reefer points : 330
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 22.651, Kw.: 16.660, Service speed : 20,70 Kn
Shipbuilder (Aft & part cargo sections): Wadan Yards MTW GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 151
Shipbuilder (Forward & part cargo sections): Wadan Yards Okean OJSC - Nikolayev (UKR).
Name of ship : CASSANDRA B, 2008/10.
Former name : Convent, 2008/09.
Later names : Convent, 2010/10. A. IDEFIX, 2015/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Convent
IMO:9354662
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305326000
Callsign:V2PZ5
Former name(s):
- Cassandra B (Until 2010 Oct 15)
- Convent (Until 2008 Oct 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,263 tons
Summer DWT:23,623 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASSANDRA B
© Michael Schindler
CASSANDRA B
© Frank Behrends
CASSANDRA B
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!