ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANLADY - IMO 9289051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:OCEANLADYAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:January 04, 2010IMO:9289051Hits:934
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Dique del Este quay, Valencia Port on 04/01/2010.
Call Sign : A8UD7
MMSI : 636014477
Gross tonnage : 18.334, DWT : 23.679
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 175,00 x 27,42 x 10,90 m
TEU : 1.736, Reefer Points : 345
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 21.461, Kw.: 15.785, Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Co Ltd - Guangzhou GD (CHN). Yard No. GWS311
Name of ship : OCEANLADY, 2009/10.
Former names : Philipp Schulte, 2004/07. Cap Arnauti, 2004/07. Ocean Progress I, 2009/07.
Later names : Amundsen, 2010/04. BARO, 2014/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baro
IMO:9289051
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005253
Callsign:V7CE7
Former name(s):
- Amundsen (Until 2014 Jul 23)
- Ocean Progress I (Until 2010 Apr 21)
- Oceanlady (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ocean Progress I (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cap Arnauti (Until 2009 Jul)
- Philipp Schulte (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,417 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’54.92” N, 122°17’51.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 19:00:11 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 30th, 16:00:34 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 August 16th, 16:00:38 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 6th, 06:00:02 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:39 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 21st, 10:30:10 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 19th, 18:00:13 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 July 6th, 08:00:01 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 June 25th, 07:00:10 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 22nd, 14:30:08 UTCJp Yok Hm
More Of This Ship
CAP ARNAUTI
© Andreas Spörri
CAP ARNAUTI
© vovashap
CAP ARNAUTI
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!