ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL AMERICAS - IMO 9217565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:MOL AMERICASAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217565Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mol Americas arriving Santos at 28/08/2005
IMO-9217565
Built-2000
Flag-Antigua & Barbuda
Register-Saint John`s
Operator-Mitsui OSK Lines LTD.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9217565
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229238000
Callsign:9HA3164
Former name(s):
- Nyk Lotus (Until 2012 Jun 07)
- Amanda (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Ym Santos (Until 2008 May 07)
- Mol Americas (Until 2006 Jun 22)
- Amanda (Until 2004 Jun)
- Libra Livorno (Until 2003 Jun)
- Libra Sao Bento (Until 2000 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMANDA D
© fran-tgn
AMANDA D
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AMANDA D
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!