ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECL Challenger - IMO 9114787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johannes Jerstad [View profile]Title:ECL ChallengerAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9114787Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gandsfjorden, Sandnes, Norway.
28. april. 2009 07:00 local time.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecl Challenger
IMO:9114787
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314238000
Callsign:8PTT
Former name(s):
- Stephan J (Until 2006 Sep 12)
- Mekong Pioneer (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Stephan J (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,833 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’50.73” N, 4°56’56.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 347° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Husoy
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCHolla
2018 October 2nd, 22:00:42 UTCHusoy
2018 September 10th, 06:00:14 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 10:00:26 UTCHolla
2018 September 4th, 13:00:30 UTCHusoy
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:13 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:15 UTCHamburg
2018 August 27th, 23:00:24 UTCHolla
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP CHALLENGER
© jens smit
SAMSKIP CHALLENGER
© jens smit
SAMSKIP CHALLENGER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 05, 2010 08:27 (8 years ago)
HI Johannes,
this is a cargo vessel which also cann carry containers, no bulker. Please be so kind to switch it in the general cargo vessel category.
Year built: 1995
IMO: 9114787
Regards Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!