ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RUPANCO - IMO 9346017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV RUPANCOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9346017Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9346017
Call sign: A8PA8
Ex-names: Northern Decision
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai in 2008 - www.sh-shipyard.com
DWT: 42,011 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/01/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Decision
IMO:9346017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091525
Callsign:A8PA8
Former name(s):
- Csav Rupanco (Until 2014 Aug 17)
- Northern Decision (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:42,011 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’50.4” N, 103°45’55.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Ebga
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
13:45:22 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 13:45:22 UTCEbga
2018 June 14th, 23:00:38 UTCDurban
2018 May 20th, 17:00:35 UTCDakar
2018 May 17th, 11:00:57 UTCEslpa
2018 May 11th, 22:01:31 UTCEscas
2018 May 10th, 08:45:15 UTCFrfos
2018 May 8th, 20:00:10 UTCItgoa
2018 May 7th, 14:00:06 UTCItliv
2018 May 4th, 10:00:41 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 April 29th, 22:30:05 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DECISION
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN DECISION
© Giwrgos Mertis
NORTHERN DECISION
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!