ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RENAICO - IMO 9329643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV RENAICOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9329643Hits:885
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9329643
Call sign: A8MH4
Ex-names: Northern Defender
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai in 2007 - www.sh-shipyard.com
DWT: 42,121 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/01/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Defender
IMO:9329643
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091347
Callsign:A8MH4
Former name(s):
- Csav Renaico (Until 2013 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,121 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°6’33.6” N, 105°15’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 136° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbg "a" Singapore
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:30:31 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 September 6th, 04:30:11 UTCYantian
2018 September 4th, 10:30:44 UTCXiamen
2018 August 20th, 20:00:08 UTCSingapore
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:56 UTCYantian
2018 July 31st, 16:00:58 UTCXiamen
2018 July 17th, 14:00:56 UTCSingapore
2018 July 16th, 06:00:58 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 8th, 02:00:10 UTCJakarta
2018 July 6th, 05:00:43 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DEFENDER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
CSAV RENAICO
© simonwp
CSAV RENAICO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 12, 2010 21:32 (8 years ago)
opsss..you are right! 8-)
Gustavo Castro de Sousa on Jan 05, 2010 03:54 (8 years ago)
She's CSAV R[b]ENAIC[/b]O

Nice Shot :]

Hugs!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!