ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RANQUIL - IMO 9346005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV RANQUILAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9346005Hits:646
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9346005
Call sign: A8PA7
Ex-names: Northern Delegation
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai in 2008 - www.sh-shipyard.com
DWT: 42,002 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 03/01/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ccni Valparaiso
IMO:9346005
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091524
Callsign:A8PA7
Former name(s):
- Northern Delegation (Until 2014 Jun 25)
- Nyk Lyttelton (Until 2013 Sep 10)
- Csav Ranquil (Until 2012 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:42,002 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°7’58.8” S, 46°19’15” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
17:00:14 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 11:00:17 UTCLuanda
2018 August 14th, 04:00:40 UTCPort Elizabeth
2018 August 7th, 05:30:01 UTCZacpt
2018 July 28th, 00:30:29 UTCBrssz
2018 July 26th, 23:00:19 UTCBr Ssz
2018 July 11th, 04:00:38 UTCLuanda
2018 July 5th, 12:00:45 UTCZacpt
2018 June 29th, 05:00:57 UTCZadur
2018 June 13th, 08:00:31 UTCBrssz
2018 May 24th, 11:00:39 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
Northern Delegation
© foggy
Northern Delegation
© foggy
CCNI Valparaiso
© Boeing73c
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!