ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RANCO - IMO 9405033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV RANCOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9405033Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9405033
Call sign: A8PB2
Ex-names: Northern Diamond
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai in 2008 - www.sh-shipyard.com
DWT: 42,054 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 04/01/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Diamond
IMO:9405033
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091527
Callsign:A8PB2
Former name(s):
- X Press Makalu (Until 2012 Dec)
- Csav Ranco (Until 2012 Jun)
- X Press Makalu (Until 2012 May 09)
- Csav Ranco (Until 2012 May 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:42,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’10.79” N, 120°19’6.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 248° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Kan>cn Tao
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
00:50:08 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 00:50:08 UTCKr Kan>cn Tao
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:37 UTCXiamen
2017 November 22nd, 04:00:22 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 November 16th, 06:30:29 UTCNansha
2017 November 12th, 21:00:57 UTCTaichung
2017 November 10th, 06:00:21 UTCYantian
2017 October 29th, 09:00:41 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 August 7th, 22:00:10 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 21st, 21:00:29 UTCBatangas
2017 May 24th, 15:00:11 UTCYantian
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DIAMOND
© GORDON DALZELL
Northern Diamond
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Diamond
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!