ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RANCO - IMO 9405033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV RANCOAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9405033Hits:1,741
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9405033
Call sign: A8PB2
Ex-names: Northern Diamond
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai in 2008 - www.sh-shipyard.com
DWT: 42,054 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 04/01/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Diamond
IMO:9405033
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091527
Callsign:A8PB2
Former name(s):
- X Press Makalu (Until 2012 Dec)
- Csav Ranco (Until 2012 Jun)
- X Press Makalu (Until 2012 May 09)
- Csav Ranco (Until 2012 May 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:42,000 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’45” N, 122°33’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 78° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp>sgsin
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
19:30:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 04:00:51 UTCSg Sin>id Jkt
2018 August 11th, 06:00:39 UTCMy Tpp>sg Sin
2018 July 16th, 21:00:43 UTCCn Ngb>cn Sha
2018 July 14th, 17:00:57 UTCHk Hkg>cn Ngb
2018 July 6th, 00:01:14 UTCId Tpp>sg Sin
2018 June 27th, 15:00:59 UTCMy Tpp>sg Sin
2018 June 25th, 22:30:32 UTCTw Kao>my Tpp
2018 June 15th, 00:50:08 UTCKr Kan>cn Tao
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:37 UTCXiamen
2017 November 22nd, 04:00:22 UTCSingapore Wbga
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DIAMOND
© GORDON DALZELL
Northern Diamond
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Diamond
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!