ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PRIDE - IMO 9190107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALEX MATEVKO [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PRIDEAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9190107Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Not under command in ice.
St.Lawrence Gulf
01-March-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Progress
IMO:9190107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212933000
Callsign:P3QZ8
Former name(s):
- Hal Pride (Until 2013 Apr 03)
- Federal Pride (Until 2010 Sep 20)
- Seaboard Chile Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2005 May 03)
- Seabord Rover (Until 2003 Mar 24)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Seaboard Rover (Until 2002 Aug 27)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2001 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’37.32” N, 10°13’12.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
19:00:07 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:23 UTCSouthampton
2018 September 4th, 19:00:53 UTCGarrucha
2018 August 17th, 02:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:04 UTCRahja
2018 July 18th, 00:01:05 UTCKoege
2018 July 16th, 04:00:03 UTCFredricia
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:58 UTCZarzis
2018 May 12th, 12:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 11th, 10:00:00 UTCAlexndria
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:10 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
Oslo Wave 2
© Aage Schjoelberg
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!