ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRI KANCHANA - IMO 7929906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SRI KANCHANAAdded:Jan 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:7929906Hits:780
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sri Kanchana
Built: 1980 Murakami Hide Zosen K.K. - Imabari.
Loa. 99,98 m. Br. 14,61 m.
3135 Gt., 4999 Dwt.
3200 Bhp. Akasaka DM46.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Hoju Maru (96).
21/09-08 Ao Udom.
Beached at Chittagong 31/12-09 to be broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Kanchana
IMO:7929906
Former name(s):
- Hoju Maru (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,135 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SRI KANCHANA
© Geir Vinnes
SRI KANCHANA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!